Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PLUMPTON CLOSE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 1NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 1 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+157.0%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties