Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+21.9%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+50.8%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties