Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BUTTERWICK FIELDS, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 5GZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+26.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,000
+11.4%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
-7.3%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,500
+62.4%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
+10.9%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Detached
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,750
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 5GZ
← Back to All Properties