Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MUNDESLEY CLOSE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 6JP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.4%
Price Change
+£253,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,000
+145.4%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£253,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 6JP
← Back to All Properties