Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, QUEENS COURT, QUEENS ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,000
+47.5%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+37.4%
Sold on 5 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+85.5%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 5 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1PY
← Back to All Properties