156, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 5LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£187,000+0.0%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000+156.2%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£114,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995+9.0%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,995+112.7%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 27 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1