Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HIGHFIELDS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 7JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+6.0%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 8 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 7JP
← Back to All Properties