Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, HOLYWELL LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+13.3%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+13.4%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+3.2%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+3.7%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4QY
← Back to All Properties