Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£16,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+9.5%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,100
+13.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+98.7%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties