Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 5GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.9%
Price Change
+£109,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+96.9%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+54.4%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,200
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 5GR
← Back to All Properties