Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HIGHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S21 4GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£21,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,500
+56.8%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,950
+8.6%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
+9.2%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S21 4GP
← Back to All Properties