Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+3.3%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties