Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHICHESTER CLOSE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+21.5%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+4.7%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+115.2%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ET
← Back to All Properties