Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, PERRY WOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2BN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+83.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2BN
← Back to All Properties