Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BROOMFIELD CLOSE, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 5QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£147,000
+13.1%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+116.6%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 5QY
← Back to All Properties