Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NORTH ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+13.3%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-7.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+92.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+38.4%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LZ
← Back to All Properties