Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BANKSIDE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8YF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+81.1%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
-2.5%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+28.5%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+102.4%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 8YF
← Back to All Properties