Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LEE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
-3.4%
Sold on 30 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+13.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+110.3%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,300
+22.2%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8JN
← Back to All Properties