Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LONGFIELD ROAD, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
20 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,950
+14.9%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+68.5%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+18.2%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+90.3%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+7.8%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LJ
← Back to All Properties