Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GOBIONS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-40.7%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-40.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+13.9%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+15.6%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5AU
← Back to All Properties