Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SOMERSBY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
-10.0%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+92.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+79.1%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3XB
← Back to All Properties