Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LUMLEY GARDENS, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5GS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5GS
← Back to All Properties