Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CROSS BROOKS, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+21.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£245,000
+23.4%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£198,500
+18.5%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
-6.9%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+40.6%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+35.0%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 22 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AJ
← Back to All Properties