Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GLADSTONE HOUSE, GLADSTONE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+8.1%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+12.1%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+41.0%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
-25.0%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 14 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4BG
← Back to All Properties