Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KINGFISHER CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8JJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.7%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+156.7%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Terraced
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 2 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8JJ
← Back to All Properties