Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, JAMES AVENUE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£81,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+65.7%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Detached
+£81,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,750
+106.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9NH
← Back to All Properties