Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MORRIS AVENUE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+48.8%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-5.5%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+31.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 4 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2LB
← Back to All Properties