Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDERMERE AVENUE, PURFLEET-ON-THAMES, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM19 1PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+6.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+12.5%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,995
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM19 1PZ
← Back to All Properties