Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, MARLOW ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+92.6%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+22.7%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5JL
← Back to All Properties