Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 119, 189, WATER STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 4JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
-10.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,750
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 4JE
← Back to All Properties