41, MARSTON GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 7DU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+14.2%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000+0.0%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000+129.3%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500+20.4%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,300
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1