Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ELMSETT CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+58.5%
Sold on 9 April 2024
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+5.8%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+92.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3RX
← Back to All Properties