Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, HOMESPIRE HOUSE, KNOTTS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 11 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+5.8%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+68.0%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,950
Sold on 18 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 2AB
← Back to All Properties