Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SOUTHCOTT AVENUE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 2SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+45.5%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-9.5%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+10.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+133.2%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 2SW
← Back to All Properties