Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NAPIER CRESCENT, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9NB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,500
+15.3%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+21.1%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+3.9%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+134.2%
Sold on 7 January 2004
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9NB
← Back to All Properties