Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,500
+64.5%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+15.2%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+70.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+15.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+44.1%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 22 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties