Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BURDOCK CLOSE, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
-15.3%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+37.4%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+142.8%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5YP
← Back to All Properties