Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GLEN AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£33,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+15.7%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+22.7%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+10.7%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+165.2%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Detached
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 8 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2AL
← Back to All Properties