Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 36, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+58.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+300.0%
Sold on 11 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties