Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, TOWNGATE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
+4.1%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+70.4%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+17.4%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7DX
← Back to All Properties