Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, BRITANNIA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+260.7%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8BS
← Back to All Properties