Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SECOND STREET, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 0JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+32.9%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,500
+20.1%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
-3.4%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+156.9%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+26.1%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD12 0JD
← Back to All Properties