Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MORSE ROAD, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+51.2%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+100.9%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8LA
← Back to All Properties