1, CALDER AVENUE, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB7 9NQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000-12.1%
Sold on 13 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+120.0%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000+27.1%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000+2.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+43.8%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1