Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, WALTON LODGE, 48, WEST HILL ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1LN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000
+24.6%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+6.7%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+19.7%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+71.5%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 30 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 1LN
← Back to All Properties