Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LANE HOUSE, PENISTONE ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
HD9 2TR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
+6.0%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 19 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2TR
← Back to All Properties