Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HORN STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+4.8%
Sold on 3 March 2015
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+128.1%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 15 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5SR
← Back to All Properties