Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CENTENARY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+37.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+10.8%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+13.2%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+116.3%
Sold on 17 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FE
← Back to All Properties