Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, QUEENSWAY, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,938
Last Sold Price
3 November 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£10,062 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£119,938
-7.7%
Sold on 3 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,062 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+7.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties