Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE GRANGE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+55.5%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,000
-2.1%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,000
+65.1%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 9 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3WA
← Back to All Properties